Prickly Pear Seed Oil
First of all Prickly Pear Seed Oil is a natural oil extracted from seeds of fruit Opuntia ficus indica cactus. This cactus grows up to 2 meters high and needs little water. They thrive in the hot and dry regions – such as Morocco. They produce beautiful bright yellow and pinkish flower during the spring, then fruit in late summer.
Cactus seed oil is rich in fatty oil suitable for most skin types, including sensitive skin. It is perfect for deep hydration, including face and hair protection in any environment. The fruits and stems are especially relevant in many cultures as a nutritious treat.
This oil is a member of cactus seed and has some well-known names, such as Indian figs, Opuntia, prickly cactus seed oil, etc. Most noteworthy, it has grown in popularity with Argan oil. It’s one of the most expensive, dearest, oils in the beauty industry.
The oil is extracted from the fruit’s seed, thus, its highly priced. Most of all, the plant survives and thrives in drought and harsh conditions, as a result, can protect and maintain moisture in the skin.
- Prickly Pear Seed Oil is an excellent source of antioxidants and its also stable. The oil has an amazing high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids containing Linoleic acids.
- The oil is also light, versatile and easily absorbed into the body. It contains tocopherols which make it a powerful antioxidant.
- It also Improves skin elasticity and useful supplement to an anti-aging formulation.
- Prickly Seed Oil is an effective moisturizer and leaves the skin soft and silky.
- It can also be used to hydrate dry and damaged hair.
- It Restores our nails and makes cuticles look healthy.
PRICKLY PEAR OIL BENEFITS
Prickly pear seed oil is much richer in nutrients, minerals, herbal sterols, vitamin K for spider veins and Betalains for lightening. Also, it protects the skin against free radical damage, thereby stimulating cell growth and lowering inflammation.
NOURISHES, MOISTURIZES THE SKIN
This fine oil hydrates the skin deeply, and it is appropriate for all skin categories, but works mainly on mature skin and dry skin.
REVITALIZES DARK SPOTS
Prickly pear seed oil is unprecedented in its capability to improve the skin and get it freed of dark spots. Vitamin K on the other hand, aids to reduce spider veins.
REDUCES SKIN AGING
The oil contains the maximum levels of Betalains known of any other plant (more than Beets, Acai, Blueberries, etc.) Betalains are powerful antioxidants with anti-aging effect.
From research, it has high content of vitamin E more than Argan oil. Vitamin E is a free radical scrounger and also intensifies cell renewal. The high content of fatty acid, plumps the skin, decreasing wrinkles and traps free radicals.
IDEAL FOR SENSITIVE SKIN
It is non-irritating profoundly beneficial and calming. Calm inflammation and moisturizes the skin.
THE SKIN QUICKLY ABSORBS IT
The high Linolenic acid content in Prickly pear seed oil makes its absorption into the skin quick. It does so profoundly that it leaves no oily residue.
The emphasis in this amazing oil is spreading, as well as the number of clients improves the quality on sales. Finally Prickly pear seed oil from Morocco contain only pure; cold pressed prickly pear seed oil without any mixture.
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 200 Liter/Liters per Week
Port: Casablanca /Tanger MED / Agadir
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,PAYPAL
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details : 40ml, 60ml, 100ml ,125ml, in PET plastic bottle with pump 250ml, 500 ml, 1Liter, 10 Liters, 20 liters, 25 liters ,33 Liters in drum with cap Argan Oil can be 40ml, 60ml, 100ml ,250ml, 500 ml in amber or trasparent glass bottle with cap.
Delivery Time: 15 days after confirmation of all detaills and deposit
- Place of Origin: Morocco
- Product name : Prickly Pear Seed Oil
- Processing type: Cold pressed
- Form: oil
- Use: Body, Face and hair
- Supply Type: OBM (Original Brand Manufacturing)
- Brand Name: BioProGreen or private labeling
- Price: Ex-work
- Cultivation type: Organic
- Main Ingredient: Prickly Pear Seed
- FOB Price : Contact US
Product available in private labeling contact us for more informations : Oriental Group